Results 2021 – Ganstead Park Golf Club – 1/12/2021

Player A Player B Home Club Score
G.Myers S.Corbett Cottingham Parks 1 67
P.Morton B.Watson SSC 1 67
N.Ferguson M.Lord Heworth 2 68
R.Pace Griesenouw Hornsea 1 68
M.Rozenbroek S.Needler Hull 2 68
D.Tomkinson T.Fox Driffield 1 69
C.Moore P.Woodcock Driffield 2 69
G.Davies K.Keenan Filey 2 69
P.Mayoh K.Jarvie Hainsworth Park 1 69
R.Shimwell K.Williamson Hessle 2 69
R.Earnshaw S.Marshall Sandburn Hall 2 69
C.Lone R.Barrass Pike Hills 2 70
J.Glassby R.Best Selby 1 70
P.Hesp G.Formstone Selby 2 70
I.Taylor J.Bell Cave Castle 1 71
S.R.Bennett I.Nichol Filey 1 71
A.Rosindale M.Tomlinson Ganstead Park 2 71
S.Mowforth P.Westoby Hainsworth Park 2 71
M.Roberts P.Kirby SNC 2 71
T.Blake B.Tennant Beverley 2 72
M.Ombler P.Beadle Ganstead Park 1 72
D.Woodhead A.Greetham Hessle 1 72
N.Wilkinson J.Scutt Sandburn Hall 1 72
J.Martinez S.Scott Sutton Park 1 72
M.Smith D.Hawden Bridlington 1 73
S.Sutcliffe P.Hudson Brough 2 73
J.Batt(snr) A.Wright Heworth 1 73
M.Cumming J.Pattenden Kirkbymoorside 2 73
j.Titley D.Butterfield SNC 1 73
R.Norton J.Clark Beverley 1 74
B.Herron E.Loyden Boothferry 1 74
D.Greennwood A.Payling Boothferry 2 74
B.Mayes G.Dreyden Easingwold 1 74
M.Brown M.Yates Pike Hills 1 74
P.Hillaby Guy.Kilner Fulford 1 75
B.Wilford B.Lealman Malton & Norton 1 75
W.Webster P.Jenkinson Cottingham Parks 2 76
R.Meggison T.Walker Hornsea 2 76
O.Adamson D.Walker Ganton 1 77
R.Pettit C.Daddy Hull 1 77
S.Milburn D.Dowie SSC 2 77
A.Holmes S.Wilson York 2 77
M.Pickering D.Jones Easingwold 2 78
G.Ratcliffe J.Ward Fulford 2 78
T.George P.Renton York 1 79
G.Collinson C.Steptoe Bridlington 2 80
N.Barratt C.Clarkson Brough 1 80
J.Preston I.Charlton Malton & Norton 2 80
S.Lidgett K.Lyon Cave Castle 2 82
S.Cass A.Holmes Kirkbymoorside 1 82

Results 2021 – Bridlington Golf Club – 17/11/2021

Player A Player B Home Club Score
D.Foreman D.Woodward SSC1 65
W.Webster A.Jackson Cottingham Parks 1 67
B.Herron A.Payling Boothferry 2 68
S.Bennett I.Nicol Filey 2 68
M.Ombler P.Beadle Ganstead Park 1 68
J.Batt(snr) A.Wright Heworth xxx 68
C.Atkin D.Tomkinson Driffield 1 69
R.Shimwell I.Moffitt Hessle 2 69
S.Cass M.Cumming Kirkbymoorside 1 69
C.Lone M.Yates Pike Hills 1 69
P.Hesp J.Glassby Selby 2 69
M.Wray K.Mackay Easingwold 2 69
J.Martinez S.Scott Sutton Park 1 69
M.Bird M.Duggleby Cottingham Parks 2 70
D.Woodhead K.Thorne Hessle 1 70
N.Ferguson I.Dodsworth Heworth 2 70
T.George(jnr) T.George(snr) York 1 70
D.Liversedge K.Williamson Hessle xxx 70
J.Giles N.Baratt Brough 2 71
G.Davies E.Merewether Filey 1 71
M.Tomlinson K.Fitzsimons Ganstead Park 2 71
R.Earnshaw K.Thompson Sandburn Hall 2 71
J.Titley C.Stanley SNC 2 71
D.Greenwood M.Allen Boothferry 1 72
A.Howarth J.Sellers Bridlington 2 72
G.Stericker A.Hinder Fulford 1 72
A.Holmes N.Herring Kirkbymoorside 2 72
M.Webster A.Ward Selby 1 72
S.Milburn P.Morton SSC 1 72
T.Fox P.Whittingham Driffield 2 73
B.Mayes G.Dryden Easingwold 1 73
J.Harrison D.Walker Ganton 1 73
P.Mayoh P.Gardner Hainsworth Park 2 73
H.Armitage R.Wilson Hull 2 73
I.Charlton T.Bramhall Malton & Norton 1 73
S.Wilson A.Holmes York 2 73
A.Higgins S.Morley Hainsworth Park 1 74
J.Batt(jnr) R.White Heworth 1 74
R.Pace M.Calvert Hornsea 1 74
N.Wilkinson J.Scutt Sandburn Hall 1 74
P.Kirby P.Draycote SNC 1 74
R.Pettit M.Rozenbroek Hull 1 75
J.Bell A.Pickering Cave Castle 1 76
S.Lidgett K.Lyon Cave Castle 2 76
M.Bootland S.Jowett Pike Hills 2 76
M.Watts C.Heard Sutton Park 2 76
M.Smith D.Hawden Bridlington 1 77
T.Blake M.Broadley Beverley 1 78
M.Walker P.Gibson Ganton 2 78
A.Marson S.Branton Hornsea 2 78
B.Miller R.Kirby Malton & Norton 2 78
R.Norton J.Clark Beverley 2 79
L.Smith M.Parkins Fulford 2 79
S.Mews C.Clarkson Brough 1 82

Results 2021 – Hainsworth Park Golf Club – 03/11/2021

NAME Player B Home Club Score
C.Walker J.Harrison Bridlington 1 63
S.Bennett M.Jack Filey 1 63
A.Higgins P.Mayoh Hainsworth Park 2 64
R.Pace S.Branton Hornsea 1 65
J.Martinez c.Heard Sutton Park 1 65
S.Mews C.Clarkson Brough 1 66
G.Forder P.Hillaby Fulford 1 66
Gary.Kilner Guy.Kilner Fulford 2 66
J.Batt snr A.Wright Heworth 2 66
B.Herron E.Loyden Boothferry 1 68
G.Myers S.Corbet Cottingham Parks 1 68
J.Oakley C.Moore Driffield 2 68
P.Gardner P.Westoby Hainsworth Park 1 68
S.Milburn D.Dowie SSC 1 68
G.Davies E.Merewether Filey 2 69
S.Robins M.Darcy Hull 1 69
S.Cass P.Taylor Kirkbymoorside 2 69
P.Draycott P.Kirby SNC 2 69
T.George T.George snr York 1 69
A.Rosindale S.Wickens Ganstead Park 2 70
J.Batt jnr G.Holland Heworth 1 70
R.Meggison T.Walker Hornsea 2 70
B.Wilford T.Bramhall Malton & Norton 1 70
P.Hesp G.Formstone Selby 2 70
D.Emerson N.Crapper York 2 70
S.Lidget K.Lyon Cave Castle 2 71
W.Webster J.Crichton Cottingham Parks 2 71
M.Redmore P.Gainey Hessle 2 71
C.Lone C.McLuskie Pike Hills 1 70
S.Jowett G.Bootland Pike Hills 2 70
R.Norton J.Clark Beverley 1 72
A.Robson G.Gasgoigne Bridlington 2 72
N.Bristowe D.Tysall Ganton 1 72
M.Moore R.Jones Hessle 1 72
S.Mukerjea A.Rhodes Hull 2 72
A.Shipley S.Barker Sandburn Hall 1 72
M.Webster S.Cruise Selby 1 72
I.Ellard J.Titley SNC 1 72
C.Winter A.Pickering Cave Castle 1 73
N.Walker M.Walker Ganton 2 73
J.Pattenden G.Asquith Kirkbymoorside 1 73
John.Preston I.Charlton Malton & Norton 2 73
B.Watson D.Woodward SSC 2 73
M.Watts G.Akrill Sutton Park 2 73
T.Blake D.Green Beverley 2 74
C.Long D.Tomkinson Driffield 1 74
N.Wilkinson J.Scutt Sandburn Hall 2 75
K.Mackay M.Wray Easingwold 2 76
M.Oswald G.Sharp Boothferry 2 77
M.Ombler M.Tomlinson Ganstead Park 1 77
N.Moore S.Andrews Brough 2 79
N.Pieckering B.Mays Easingwold 1 81

Results 2021 – Hull Golf Club – 13/10/2021

Player  A Player B Home Club Score
M.Moore P.Marshall Hessle XXX 62
C.Clarkson S.Mews Brough 3 65
C.Cuillo B.Tarby Hull 1 65
I.D.Ellard D.Butterfield North Cliff 2 65
A.Holmes S.Wilson York 1 65
S.Bennett I.Nichol Filey 1 66
S.Robins M.Rozenbroek Hull 2 66
J.Preston I.Charlton Malton & Norton 2 66
G.Sharpe M.Allen Boothferry 2 67
S.Lidgett K.Lyon Cave Castle 2 67
B.Mounsour M.Redmore Hessle 3 67
P.Kirby P.Johnson North Cliff 1 67
C.Lone S.Jowett Pike Hills 1 67
R.Cass G.Bootland Pike Hills 2 67
R.Best K.Morrall Selby 1 67
D.Greenwood B.Herron Boothferry 3 68
D.McGowan S.Holliday Cottingham Parks 3 68
M.Wrae K.Mackay Easingwold 2 68
P.Hillaby P.Grimbley Fulford 2 68
D.Dowie P.Braithwaite South Cliff 3 68
A.Rosindale M.Tomlinson Ganstead Park 1 69
A.Higgins P.Westoby Hainsworth Park 1 69
J.Batt snr A.Wright Heworth 3 69
B.Rozenbroek G.Fisher Hull 3 69
M.Smith S.Bentley Brough 2 70
M.Bird M.Duggleby Cottingham Parks 1 70
T.Fox P.Whittingham Driffield 3 70
M.Ombler G.Chaplin Ganstead Park 2 70
A.Marson D.Phillips Hornsea 1 70
T.Duck J.Titley North Cliff 3 70
P.Hesp G.Formstone Selby 2 70
J.Martinez P.Bullen Sutton Park 1 70
I.Taylor J.Illingworth Cave Castle 3 71
H.DaWSON M.Pickering Easingwold 1 71
M.Owers D.Lines Easingwold 3 71
T.Sayers A.Meunier Filey 2 71
D.Walker G.Brown Ganton 2 71
A.Brittell P.Gainey Hessle 2 71
T.Bramhall R.Kirby Malton & Norton 3 71
C.McLuskie W.Adamsom Pike Hills 3 71
a.Shipley D.Overy Sandburn Hall 3 71
E.Loyden S.Thompson Boothferry 1 72
H.Howarth S.Vine Bridlington 3 72
G.Forder B.Pickles Fulford 1 72
A.Dinsdale A.Gilmour Hornsea 2 72
A.McMilan N.Warwick Sandburn Hall 2 72
S.Dixon S.Scott Sutton Park 3 72
M.Metcalfe M.Bridge York 3 72
J.Clark C.Hughes Beverley 1 73
D.Green G.Lewis Beverley 2 73
G.Gasgoigne A.Robson Bridlington 2 73
j.Bell C.Winter Cave Castle 1 73
J.Dowswell J.Charlton Ganton 1 73
S.Pybus O.Adamson Ganton 3 73
R.Ward D.Tunstall Hainsworth Park 3 73
J.Batt jnr P.Winterburn Heworth 1 73
R.Meggison T.Walker Hornsea 3 73
N.Wilkinson J.Scutt Sandburn Hall 1 73
b.Watson P.Morton South Cliff 1 73
M.Watts G.Akrill Sutton Park 2 73
D.Norton D.Smith Beverley 3 74
J.Giles S.Sutclifee Brough 1 74
C.Long J.Oakley Driffield 2 74
J.Pattenden J.Hogg Kirkbymoorside 2 74
R.Hill P.Hissett Selby 3 74
N.Arton D.Hawden Bridlington 1 75
C.Atkin S.Parker Driffield 1 75
N.Ferguson M.Blades Heworth 2 75
M.Cumming G.Asquith Kirkbymoorside 1 75
D.Cox B.Lealman Malton & Norton 1 75
T.Pennock M.Abrahamson Cottingham Parks 2 76
J.Ward T.Bradshaw Fulford 3 76
S.Morley N.Jordan Hainsworth Park 2 76
G.Robinson I.Moffitt Hessle 1 76
S.Deighton A.Baldwin South Cliff 2 77
C.Magee M.Dand York 2 77
M.Atkinson S.Dawes Filey 3 78
P.Taylor S.Cass Kirkbymoorside 3 78

Results 2021/22 – Scarborough North Cliff – 22/9/2021

Player  A Player B Home Club Score
L.McLachlan G.Davies Filey 2 65
P.Johnson P.Kirby SNC 1 66
G.Cook O.Adamson Ganton 3 67
J.Batt(jnr) G.Holland Heworth 2 67
B.Miller T.Bramhall Malton & Norton 1 67
M.Webster A.Ward Selby 3 67
C.Long C.Atkin Driffield 2 68
M.Walker N.Bristowe Ganton 2 68
P.Mounser G.Robinson Hessle 3 68
R.Pace A.Marson Hornsea 1 68
S.Robins D.Grice Hull 2 69
A.Holmes N.Herring kirkbymoorside 2 69
D.Olsen D.Parrott SNC 2 69
M.Watts N.Hudson Sutton Park 3 69
B.Herron D.Gibson Boothferry 1 70
G.Brown D.Tysall Ganton 1 70
C.Cuillo M.Rozenbroek Hull 1 70
J.Pattenden G.Crusher Kirkbymoorside 1 70
S.Jowett G.Bootland Pike Hills 2 70
C.Thacker P.Hesp Selby 1 70
S.Milburn P.Morton SSC 1 70
T.Blake J.Clarke Beverley 1 71
G.Sharp M.Allen Boothferry 3 71
D.Tuplin R.Cartlidge Brough 1 71
B.Mays G.Dryden Easingwold 1 71
S.Bennett A.Scott Filey 1 71
R.Ward S.Mowfoth Hainsworth Park 1 71
S.Muckerjea M.James Hull 3 71
A.Messias M.Brigham Malton & Norton 2 71
A.Holmes A.Barraclough York 2 71
S.Lidgett K.Lyons Cave Castle 2 72
G.Myers S.Holliday Cottingham Parks 1 72
P.Gainey D.Liversedge Hessle 1 72
P.Winterburn M.Blades Heworth 1 72
S.Uzzell I.Lockwood Hornsea 3 72
M.Allan D.McMellon Sandburn Hall 2 72
N.Ludwell J.Thorpe Selby 2 72
N.Moor S.Sutcliffe Brough 3 72
M.Dobson R.Barrass Pike Hills 3 72
D.Norton D.Smith Beverley 3 73
M.Smith G.Gascoigne Bridlington 1 73
T.Johnson J.Giles Brough 2 73
G.Forder G.Kilner Fulford 1 73
P.Rutterford M.Redmore Hessle 2 73
J.Batt(snr) A.Wright Heworth 3 73
S.Cass P.Taylor Kirkbymoorside 3 73
T.Duck T.Whitton SNC 3 73
K.Henman T.Arnold SSC 2 73
P.Johnson T.Fox Driffield 1 74
M.Ombler P.Curry Ganstead Park 1 74
R.Brookes A.Higgins Hainsworth Park 2 74
I.Charlton J.Miles Malton & Norton 3 74
C.Lone N.Bone Pike Hills 1 74
N.Arton D.Hawden Bridlington 3 75
C.Winter J.Bell Cave Castle 1 75
R.Porter R.Gray Driffield 3 75
P.Little M.Dand York 1 75
D.Greenwood A.Payling Boothferry 2 76
G.Mennels T.Pennock Cottingham Parks 2 76
E.Merewether M.Atkinson Filey 3 76
M.Calvert J.Hanson Hornsea 2 76
N.Wilkinson D.McGlashan Sandburn Hall 1 76
D.Green M.Broadley Beverley 2 77
M.Pickering R.Hulliday Easingwold 2 77
K.Fitzsimmons J.Mullins Ganstead Park 2 77
N.Bruce D.Dowie SSC3 77
L.Sunshine J.Cook Cave Castle 3 77
R.Whiteley J.Ward Fulford 3 78
A.Clipson P.Gardner Hainsworth Park 3 78
S.Vine H.Howarth Bridlington 2 80
A.Shipley D.Overy Sandburn Hall 3 80
B.Walsh C.Magee York 3 80
S.Illing B.Knowles Fulford 2 81

© 2018 ERYGA - East Riding of York Golf Alliance 2018
Designed by DepthChargeDesign Print Ltd | Created by Shaun Jackson